13220 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13220 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
31/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
2972
Owner
DASHER, GEORGE T CO TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$722,900
Appraisal
$722,900
PID
2793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRYVALE SUB LOT 6; PF 4/964
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.1891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDASHER, GEORGE T CO TR ET ALS
Address13220 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5553
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7116/0
Sale Date09/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DASHER, GEORGE T CO TR ET ALS$017116/0 09/03/20027116
DASHER, GEORGE T ET UX$28,9000259/126 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,445
Replacement Cost: $593,982
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2445
Fin Basement Area489
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,445 2,445
BSMBasement 2,445 0
DCKDeck 606 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
GARGarage 725 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 606 0
   7,231 2,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1014.00 UNITS$12,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
HANGHANGAR BHNGBHANGER B PL2520.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$168,700$546,500
2021$377,800$168,700$546,500
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2025$498,300$224,600$722,900
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2024$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$472,800$177,300$650,100
2023$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2022$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$164,500$542,300
2021$377,800$168,700$546,500
2021$377,800$168,700$546,500
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2020$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$335,900$155,900$491,800
2019$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2018$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900
2017$310,000$155,900$465,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 13220 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps