13114 MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13114 MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
25/ / 6/ /
Acct#
2973
Owner
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY ANDREW
Assessed Value
$303,200
Appraisal
$659,000
PID
2794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUGHES RIVER WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000$136,700$303,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, TIMOTHY ANDREW
Address13114 MAJOR BROWN DR
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1728
Sale Price$176,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 654/687
Sale Date08/21/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, TIMOTHY ANDREW$176,5001654/687 08/21/19980
REXINGER, ALLAN R & JOHN R DAVIS$0187/140 08/04/19870
DAVENPORT, ROBERT R$01190/7 03/17/1967 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $182,989
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area550
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE BLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 550 550
FUSFinished Upper Story 350 350
BSMBasement 550 0
DCKDeck 466 0
   1,916 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52
Frontage
Depth
Land$492,500
Clean & Green Value$136,700
Clean & Green Acres51.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'512.00 UNITS$17,7001
PORPORCHSCR1SCREEN PORCH480.00 UNITS$5,8001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL252.00 UNITS$4,5001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$2,9001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED252.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700
2024$76,000$400,000$476,000
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000
2023$58,200$349,000$407,200
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400
2019$47,200$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000

Assessment
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000$136,700$303,200
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000$136,700$303,200
2025$166,500$492,500$659,000$136,700$303,200
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700$95,600$256,300
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700$95,600$256,300
2024$160,700$400,000$560,700$95,600$256,300
2024$76,000$400,000$476,000$95,600$171,600
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000$95,600$171,600
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000$95,600$171,600
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000$95,600$171,600
2023$76,000$400,000$476,000$95,600$171,600
2023$58,200$349,000$407,200$95,600$153,800
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2022$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2021$58,200$344,500$402,700$83,800$142,000
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400$72,700$128,300
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400$72,700$128,300
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400$72,700$128,300
2020$55,600$318,800$374,400$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400$318,800$374,400
2019$55,600$318,800$374,400$318,800$374,400
2019$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2018$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000
2017$47,200$315,800$363,000$315,800$363,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 25/ / 6/ / Location : 13114 MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps