20175 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20175 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 78/ /
Acct#
2978
Owner
JONES, PAULA K ET VIR
Assessed Value
$683,100
Appraisal
$814,500
PID
2797
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MT PONY LOT 78
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
100.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500$205,200$683,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20175 MT PONY RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, PAULA K ET VIR
AddressPO BOX 595
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0595
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13591/0
Sale Date10/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, PAULA K ET VIR$0113591/0 10/27/200513591
JONES, PAULA K$295,0001704/470 12/03/19990
DAVIDSON, WILLIAM A ET UX$160,00000302/608 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $288,857
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 615 0
   1,941 1,326
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $227,773
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area800
Fin Basement Area440
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
OVROverhang 124 124
BSMBasement 800 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,748 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$336,600
Clean & Green Value$205,200
Clean & Green Acres98.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1728.00 UNITS$6,9001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1840.00 UNITS$5,5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1920.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOCVCOVERED240.00 UNITS$1,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1484.00 UNITS$5001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL7070.00 UNITS$24,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800
2019$275,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300

Assessment
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500$205,200$683,100
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500$205,200$683,100
2025$477,900$336,600$814,500$205,200$683,100
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2024$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2023$464,800$316,600$781,400$192,500$657,300
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2022$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2021$359,700$296,600$656,300$161,200$520,900
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800$133,600$470,400
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800$133,600$470,400
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800$133,600$470,400
2020$336,800$277,000$613,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800$277,000$613,800
2019$336,800$277,000$613,800$277,000$613,800
2019$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2018$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300
2017$275,300$277,000$552,300$277,000$552,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 78/ / Location : 20175 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps