1102 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 25/ /
Acct#
2979
Owner
KING, MEGAN TR
Total Market Value
$355,600
Appraisal
$355,600
PID
2798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 25 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, MEGAN TR
Address1102 JACKSON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1513
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5435/1
Sale Date11/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, MEGAN TR $015435/10211/10/2025250005435
KING, MEGAN R $330,00014439/10110/26/2023230004439
BROWN, RUSSELL G ET UX$182,50016400/0 06/12/20036400
THOMAS, DAVID W$122,00011036/0 02/28/20011036
DAVIES, JOHN A B & MARY PURDUM$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $313,479
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area272
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
BSMBasement 272 0
CRLCrawl Space 892 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 826 0
SLBSlab 615 0
   4,440 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2023$244,700$61,700$306,400
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2025$261,000$94,600$355,600
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2024$244,700$61,700$306,400
2023$244,700$61,700$306,400
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$216,900$61,700$278,600
2023$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2022$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2021$159,900$52,300$212,200
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2020$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$148,400$43,600$192,000
2019$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2018$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700
2017$141,100$43,600$184,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 25/ / Location : 1102 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps