19405 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19405 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 45/ A /
Acct#
2980
Owner
BUSSARD, MARK C &
Total Market Value
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
2799
Building Count
2
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSSARD, MARK C &
BEER, PAMELA L
Address19405 BLACKJACK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6020
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4478/0
Sale Date05/17/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSSARD, MARK C &$255,00014478/0 05/17/20074478
WOODYARD, JAMES M JR$012922/0 04/10/20022922
WOODYARD, JAMES M JR ET AL$93,9000563/315 09/27/19950
RUSSELL, MICHAEL W$77,2500364/278 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $264,948
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,110 1,378
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $59,133
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
CPTCarport 484 0
SLBSlab 780 0
   2,044 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1800.00 UNITS$45,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$138,300$53,700$192,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2025$338,700$83,500$422,200
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2024$301,500$73,500$375,000
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$257,600$73,500$331,100
2023$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2022$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2021$193,400$63,500$256,900
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2020$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$184,900$53,700$238,600
2019$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2018$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$159,000$53,700$212,700
2017$138,300$53,700$192,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 45/ A / Location : 19405 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps