326 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ D 2/ /
Acct#
2986
Owner
KNIGHT, JUDITH F
Total Market Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
2805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 2 BLOCK D
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT, JUDITH F
Address326 SUNSET LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4048
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0240/1
Sale Date12/07/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNIGHT, JUDITH F $010240/10412/07/2023230000240
KNIGHT, RANDY A ET UX$92,0000424/654 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,219
Replacement Cost: $318,454
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area500
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 500 0
DCKDeck 281 0
   2,000 1,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2023$242,000$78,500$320,500
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2025$252,400$97,600$350,000
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2024$242,000$78,500$320,500
2023$242,000$78,500$320,500
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2023$242,300$78,500$320,800
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2022$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2021$197,400$67,100$264,500
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2020$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$175,800$51,800$227,600
2019$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2018$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500
2017$157,700$51,800$209,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ D 2/ / Location : 326 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps