433 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ 1/ C/ /
Acct#
2990
Owner
BURKE, DEBORAH A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$604,900
Appraisal
$604,900
PID
2809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
433 OLD BRIDGE RD AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, DEBORAH A TR ET AL
Address433 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2140
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2766/1
Sale Date05/23/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, DEBORAH A TR ET AL$012766/10205/23/2016160002766
BRADY, EUGENE R ET UX$20,0000453/63 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $412,094
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,494 0
CRLCrawl Space 262 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   5,072 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2024$357,100$198,300$555,400
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2020$255,100$112,500$367,600
2020$255,100$112,500$367,600
2020$253,300$112,500$365,800
2020$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2025$378,000$226,900$604,900
2024$357,100$198,300$555,400
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2024$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$360,800$198,300$559,100
2023$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2022$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2021$269,100$160,800$429,900
2020$255,100$112,500$367,600
2020$255,100$112,500$367,600
2020$253,300$112,500$365,800
2020$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$253,300$112,500$365,800
2019$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$236,800$110,800$347,600
2018$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000
2017$217,200$110,800$328,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ 1/ C/ / Location : 433 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps