15644 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15644 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 11/ /
Acct#
2991
Owner
TRIPLE OAKS ENTERPRISE LLC
Total Market Value
$171,400
Appraisal
$171,400
PID
2810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE PF 2/943
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPLE OAKS ENTERPRISE LLC
Address2918 S ST SE
WASHINGTON, DC 20020-6463
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5179/0
Sale Date08/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIPLE OAKS ENTERPRISE LLC$015179/0 08/29/20125179
HACKLEY, JANET E$35,0000363/212 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $203,150
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   1,556 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2020$39,600$58,600$98,200
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2025$61,200$110,200$171,400
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2024$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$59,800$75,200$135,000
2023$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2022$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2021$44,700$70,200$114,900
2020$39,600$58,600$98,200
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2020$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$31,100$58,600$89,700
2019$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2018$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900
2017$30,600$55,300$85,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 11/ / Location : 15644 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps