211 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 5/ /
Acct#
2998
Owner
CAMERON, TIMOTHY P ET AL
Total Market Value
$343,700
Appraisal
$343,700
PID
2816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 5 14671 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMERON, TIMOTHY P ET AL
Address211 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1557
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4180/1
Sale Date07/27/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMERON, TIMOTHY P ET AL$014180/10207/27/2016160004180
CAMERON, TIMOTHY P$200,00014178/10107/27/2016160004178
EDWARDS, FRANK D$78,2500438/11 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $280,884
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 592 0
   2,740 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$84,800$321,600
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2025$248,500$95,200$343,700
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2024$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$80,100$316,900
2023$236,800$84,800$321,600
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2022$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2021$189,100$65,900$255,000
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2020$156,700$49,000$205,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$152,700$49,000$201,700
2019$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2018$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500
2017$141,500$49,000$190,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 5/ / Location : 211 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps