221 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 6/ /
Acct#
2999
Owner
MINOR, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,500
Appraisal
$332,500
PID
2817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 6 11570 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINOR, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Address221 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 626/745
Sale Date11/26/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINOR, TIMOTHY L ET UX$87,0001626/745 11/26/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO$94,7501609/580 05/21/19970
ROBBINS, MILTON A$98,0000461/203 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $276,205
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area192
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 88 0
   2,236 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$84,400$312,300
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2020$151,600$38,500$190,100
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2025$237,800$94,700$332,500
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2024$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$79,700$307,600
2023$227,900$84,400$312,300
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2022$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2021$181,100$55,600$236,700
2020$151,600$38,500$190,100
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2020$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$146,000$38,500$184,500
2019$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2018$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000
2017$135,500$38,500$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 6/ / Location : 221 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps