241 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 8/ /
Acct#
3001
Owner
CUSHMAN, DALLAS T
Total Market Value
$316,000
Appraisal
$316,000
PID
2819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 8 10000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSHMAN, DALLAS T
Address241 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6550/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUSHMAN, DALLAS T$225,25016550/10109/25/2020200006550
ROSSON, ALLAN W ET UX$72,5000382/463 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $256,986
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,476 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$84,000$296,000
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2020$140,700$38,200$178,900
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2025$221,600$94,400$316,000
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2024$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$79,400$291,400
2023$212,000$84,000$296,000
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2022$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2021$163,500$55,300$218,800
2020$140,700$38,200$178,900
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2020$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$135,100$38,200$173,300
2019$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2018$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800
2017$124,600$38,200$162,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 8/ / Location : 241 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps