251 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 9/ /
Acct#
3002
Owner
LANZETTA, VINCENT ET AL
Total Market Value
$288,200
Appraisal
$288,200
PID
2820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 9 10000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZETTA, VINCENT ET AL
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1975
Sale Price$83,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 644/677
Sale Date05/22/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANZETTA, VINCENT ET AL$83,8001644/677 05/22/19980
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URVAN DEVELO$01627/517 12/05/19970
NUCKLES, REGINA M$74,0000477/454 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,797
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 286 0
   1,342 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,000$79,400$265,400
2023$186,000$84,000$270,000
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2025$193,800$94,400$288,200
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2024$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,200$79,400$265,600
2023$186,000$79,400$265,400
2023$186,000$84,000$270,000
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2022$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2021$155,200$65,300$220,500
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2020$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$128,100$48,200$176,300
2019$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2018$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100
2017$108,900$48,200$157,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 9/ / Location : 251 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps