271 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 11/ /
Acct#
3004
Owner
OHANA LLC
Total Market Value
$291,100
Appraisal
$291,100
PID
2822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 11 10000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOHANA LLC
Address331 LAKESIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5971/0
Sale Date10/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OHANA LLC$015971/0 10/07/20095971
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET AL$015970/0 10/07/20095970
M CORBIN LLC$91,50015969/0 10/07/20095969
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF VIRGINIA$100,05315968/0 10/07/20095968
ERVIN, MARY K ET AL$83,9001652/259 07/30/19980
JENNINGS, DAVID C & CHRISTINE$66,5000382/600 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $226,921
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   1,266 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$84,000$272,000
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2025$196,700$94,400$291,100
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2024$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$79,400$267,400
2023$188,000$84,000$272,000
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2022$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2021$157,300$65,300$222,600
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2020$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$130,000$48,200$178,200
2019$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2018$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100
2017$110,900$48,200$159,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 11/ / Location : 271 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps