260 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
260 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 16/ /
Acct#
3009
Owner
CARTER, BRIAN LEE
Total Market Value
$288,100
Appraisal
$288,100
PID
2827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 16 10274 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, BRIAN LEE
Address260 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1556
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3465/1
Sale Date05/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, BRIAN LEE$207,00013465/10105/20/2022220003465
WARFIELD, JUSTIN D $149,00013447/10106/29/2015150003447
SEKOL, LISA J ET AL $010080/10304/14/2015150000080
COZINO, GILBERT EDWARD $010079/10304/14/2015150000079
COZINO, GILBERT ET UX$100,00011039/0 03/01/20011039
MCMULLEN, DONALD J$01611/792 06/17/19970
MCMULLEN, DONALD J ET UX$66,5000375/603 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,257
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,208 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2022$194,400$65,400$259,800
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2025$193,600$94,500$288,100
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2024$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2023$185,300$79,500$264,800
2022$194,400$65,400$259,800
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2022$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2021$154,300$65,400$219,700
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2020$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$128,000$48,300$176,300
2019$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2018$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100
2017$108,800$48,300$157,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 16/ / Location : 260 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps