230 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 19/ /
Acct#
3012
Owner
QUIROZ DOMINGUEZ, VICTORIANO ANTONIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$361,400
Appraisal
$361,400
PID
2830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 19 10718 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIROZ DOMINGUEZ, VICTORIANO ANTONIO ET AL
Address230 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5792/1
Sale Date10/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUIROZ DOMINGUEZ, VICTORIANO ANTONIO ET AL $300,00015792/10110/06/2022220005792
RODRIGUEZ, UBALDO ET UX$85,0000573/1 02/12/19960
OSBORNE, GARY ET UX$80,5000508/534 08/30/19930
WELLS, DANIEL ERVIN ET UX$68,2000379/205 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $309,167
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area733
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CRLCrawl Space 334 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   2,846 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2022$267,100$65,500$332,600
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2025$266,800$94,600$361,400
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2024$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2023$254,500$79,600$334,100
2022$267,100$65,500$332,600
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2022$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2021$221,900$65,500$287,400
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2020$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$178,600$48,400$227,000
2019$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2018$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700
2017$158,300$48,400$206,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 19/ / Location : 230 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps