220 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 20/ /
Acct#
3013
Owner
LEWIS, BRODERICK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,500
Appraisal
$317,500
PID
2831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 20 10743 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, BRODERICK A ET UX
Address220 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/352
Sale Date07/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, BRODERICK A ET UX$85,0001649/352 07/01/19980
ABT, JEFFREY S ET UX$94,9000424/625 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $258,330
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
DCKDeck 176 0
   1,556 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$84,300$297,300
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2020$141,300$48,400$189,700
2020$135,700$48,400$184,100
2020$135,200$48,400$183,600
2020$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2025$222,900$94,600$317,500
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2024$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$79,600$292,600
2023$213,000$84,300$297,300
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2022$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2021$164,600$65,500$230,100
2020$141,300$48,400$189,700
2020$135,700$48,400$184,100
2020$135,200$48,400$183,600
2020$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$135,200$48,400$183,600
2019$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2018$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100
2017$124,700$48,400$173,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 20/ / Location : 220 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps