1521 KING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1521 KING ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 23/ /
Acct#
3015
Owner
FRANCO, RAUL
Total Market Value
$315,800
Appraisal
$315,800
PID
2833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 23 10358 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO, RAUL
Address1521 KING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$108,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6335/0
Sale Date10/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANCO, RAUL$108,00016335/0 10/01/20016335
WENZEL, JENNIFER A$90,4501661/238 10/23/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$91,0000467/398 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $256,986
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,476 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$84,200$295,900
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2020$140,400$48,300$188,700
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2025$221,300$94,500$315,800
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2024$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$79,500$291,200
2023$211,700$84,200$295,900
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2022$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2021$163,200$65,400$228,600
2020$140,400$48,300$188,700
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2020$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$134,800$48,300$183,100
2019$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2018$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600
2017$124,300$48,300$172,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 23/ / Location : 1521 KING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps