211 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 25/ /
Acct#
3017
Owner
SETTLES, BRENDAN LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$321,400
Appraisal
$321,400
PID
2835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 25 12042 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLES, BRENDAN LEE ET AL
Address8964 GARLAND CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4302
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6561/1
Sale Date07/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLES, BRENDAN LEE ET AL $285,00016561/10107/22/2021210006561
YOUNG, RODNEY O'NEAL JR ET UX $224,90014803/10109/10/2019190004803
BLEVINS, STEVEN A ET AL$146,00017030/0 11/30/20097030
WASHINGTON, KENNETH L ET UX$89,5000407/673 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $262,280
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 632 632
DCKDeck 248 0
   1,648 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2022$216,300$65,600$281,900
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$165,800$65,600$231,400
2021$165,800$65,600$231,400
2020$142,000$48,600$190,600
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2025$226,600$94,800$321,400
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2024$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2023$216,300$79,700$296,000
2022$216,300$65,600$281,900
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2022$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$167,500$65,600$233,100
2021$165,800$65,600$231,400
2021$165,800$65,600$231,400
2020$142,000$48,600$190,600
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2020$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$136,400$48,600$185,000
2019$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2018$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600
2017$126,000$48,600$174,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 25/ / Location : 211 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps