221 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 26/ /
Acct#
3018
Owner
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER D W
Total Market Value
$297,800
Appraisal
$297,800
PID
2836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 26 11273 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER D W
Address221 DUKE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1558
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0027/1
Sale Date02/16/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER D W $010027/10302/16/2022220000027
ROBINSON, CHRISTOPHER$182,90005172/0 05/20/20045172
PRICE, CYNTHIA D$134,50015579/0 07/09/20025579
LIMER, KRISTA LEE ET VIR$115,00015616/0 10/25/20005616
ZICKEFOOSE, DELMAS F ET UX$82,50000473/116 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,257
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,152 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$84,300$279,100
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2025$203,100$94,700$297,800
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2024$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$79,600$274,400
2023$194,800$84,300$279,100
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2022$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2021$163,800$65,500$229,300
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2020$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$137,500$48,500$186,000
2019$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2018$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800
2017$118,300$48,500$166,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 26/ / Location : 221 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps