251 DUKE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 DUKE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 29/ /
Acct#
3021
Owner
AYSCUE, WARREN CRAIG TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$339,200
Appraisal
$339,200
PID
2839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 29 17720 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYSCUE, WARREN CRAIG TR ET AL
Address251 DUKE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1558
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4652/1
Sale Date07/25/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYSCUE, WARREN CRAIG TR ET AL$014652/10207/25/2022220004652
PULLIN, DIANA BISHOP$016813/0 06/23/20036813
PULLIN, THEODORE R ET UX$019521/0 11/14/20029521
PULLIN, THEODORE ROBERT ET AL$79,5000407/726 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $282,542
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,580 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$85,300$318,700
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2025$243,400$95,800$339,200
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2024$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$80,500$313,900
2023$233,400$85,300$318,700
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2022$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2021$185,300$66,200$251,500
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2020$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$153,400$49,400$202,800
2019$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2018$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400
2017$133,000$49,400$182,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 29/ / Location : 251 DUKE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps