1501 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1501 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 32/ /
Acct#
3023
Owner
POLES, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$318,100
Appraisal
$318,100
PID
2841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 32 12507 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLES, CHARLES E ET UX
Address1501 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/750
Sale Date05/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLES, CHARLES E ET UX$79,5001717/750 05/03/20000
DUCKETT, WILLIAM K & LAUREN J$68,5000363/243 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $258,598
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,572 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$84,500$297,700
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2021$164,900$65,600$230,500
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2020$141,200$48,700$189,900
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2025$223,200$94,900$318,100
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2024$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$79,800$293,000
2023$213,200$84,500$297,700
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2022$164,900$65,600$230,500
2021$164,900$65,600$230,500
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2021$164,300$65,600$229,900
2020$141,200$48,700$189,900
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2020$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$135,600$48,700$184,300
2019$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2018$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800
2017$125,100$48,700$173,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 32/ / Location : 1501 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps