1521 QUEEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1521 QUEEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 34/ /
Acct#
3024
Owner
WOOD, DANNY ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,900
Appraisal
$330,900
PID
2842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 34 13739 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, DANNY ET UX
Address1521 QUEEN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1849/0
Sale Date02/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, DANNY ET UX$168,00001849/0 02/27/2004040001849
ARMOR, SUZANNE C$154,90015575/0 05/27/2003030005575
HEMMA, HELAN PEYRON$01727/764 01/24/20030
HEMMA, RAYMOND E ET UX$118,0001727/764 08/04/20000
HIGDON, DONALD CALVIN ET UX$75,7750356/340 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,183
Replacement Cost: $273,201
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 225 0
   1,648 1,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$84,700$308,300
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2025$235,800$95,100$330,900
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2024$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$80,000$303,600
2023$223,600$84,700$308,300
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2022$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2021$180,900$65,800$246,700
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2020$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$147,400$48,800$196,200
2019$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2018$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200
2017$126,400$48,800$175,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 34/ / Location : 1521 QUEEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps