1530 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1530 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 35/ /
Acct#
3025
Owner
LOPEZ, NANCY ET AL
Total Market Value
$345,400
Appraisal
$345,400
PID
2843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 35 12891 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, NANCY ET AL
Address1530 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1555
Sale Price$342,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1893/1
Sale Date05/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, NANCY ET AL $342,60011893/10105/16/2023230001893
BACELIS, JUAN CARLOS ET UX$85,0000563/520 09/29/19950
CHAMBERS, CHARLES A$84,0000401/224 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $260,186
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
DCKDeck 224 0
STPStoop 9 0
   2,381 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY220.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT104.00 UNITS$4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL228.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$214,000$79,900$293,900
2023$214,000$79,900$293,900
2023$214,000$84,600$298,600
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2020$142,100$48,700$190,800
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2025$250,400$95,000$345,400
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2024$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$234,400$79,900$314,300
2023$214,000$79,900$293,900
2023$214,000$79,900$293,900
2023$214,000$84,600$298,600
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2022$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2021$165,800$65,700$231,500
2020$142,100$48,700$190,800
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2020$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$136,400$48,700$185,100
2019$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2018$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700
2017$126,000$48,700$174,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 35/ / Location : 1530 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps