1520 QUEEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1520 QUEEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 36/ /
Acct#
3026
Owner
VITAYANUVATTI, NARAWADEE
Total Market Value
$293,100
Appraisal
$293,100
PID
2844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 36 11656 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVITAYANUVATTI, NARAWADEE
Address10414 SKYLINE AVE
MIDLAND, VA 22728-2178
Sale Price$178,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5507/1
Sale Date09/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VITAYANUVATTI, NARAWADEE$178,00015507/10109/22/2016160005507
LEAVELL, HEIDI R$146,00015981/0 10/08/20095981
BOYD, ANN W ET AL$013512/0 04/13/20043512
BOYD, ANN W ET AL$39,0000519/85 12/27/19930
MCDONALD, DOYLE G ET ALS$62,5000354/500 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $224,769
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,184 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED32.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$84,400$274,200
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$112,500$48,500$161,000
2018$112,500$48,500$161,000
2018$111,400$48,500$159,900
2018$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2025$198,400$94,700$293,100
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2024$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$79,700$269,500
2023$189,800$84,400$274,200
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2022$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2021$158,200$65,600$223,800
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2020$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$131,000$48,500$179,500
2019$112,500$48,500$161,000
2018$112,500$48,500$161,000
2018$111,400$48,500$159,900
2018$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900
2017$111,400$48,500$159,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 36/ / Location : 1520 QUEEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps