1510 QUEEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1510 QUEEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 37/ /
Acct#
3027
Owner
KEYSER, HARRY L
Total Market Value
$303,100
Appraisal
$303,100
PID
2845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS LOT 37, 12291 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSER, HARRY L
Address1510 QUEEN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1555
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4497/0
Sale Date08/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYSER, HARRY L$140,00014497/0 08/30/20104497
COX, CAMPBELL D$128,50017970/0 09/27/20027970
HUGHES, DANIEL ERIC$89,9001626/601 11/25/19970
KELLEHER, DANIEL ET UX$83,0000400/391 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $229,481
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   1,200 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL336.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$84,400$283,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2025$208,300$94,800$303,100
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2024$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$79,700$278,700
2023$199,000$84,400$283,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2022$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2021$167,800$65,600$233,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2020$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$138,800$48,600$187,400
2019$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2018$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800
2017$119,200$48,600$167,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 37/ / Location : 1510 QUEEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps