1500 QUEEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1500 QUEEN CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 38/ /
Acct#
3028
Owner
VENEGAS, JAIME MORENO ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,700
Appraisal
$314,700
PID
2846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS LOT 38, 11272 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENEGAS, JAIME MORENO ET UX
Address1500 QUEEN CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1555
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5181/1
Sale Date09/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENEGAS, JAIME MORENO ET UX$185,00015181/10109/07/2016160005181
RUTHERFORD, KAITLYN$119,50011989/0 04/06/20121989
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$232,0001587/0 02/02/2012587
WILLIAMS, FREDDY ET UX$90,00015181/0 10/03/20005181
MALDOVEN, ROBERT D ET UX$01643/620 05/12/19980
MALDOVEN, PATRICIA A ET ALS$80,0000389/273 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $255,373
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
   1,380 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$84,300$295,100
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2020$139,900$48,500$188,400
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2025$220,000$94,700$314,700
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2024$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$79,600$290,400
2023$210,800$84,300$295,100
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2022$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2021$162,200$65,500$227,700
2020$139,900$48,500$188,400
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2020$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$134,300$48,500$182,800
2019$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2018$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400
2017$123,900$48,500$172,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 38/ / Location : 1500 QUEEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps