14166 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14166 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 51/ /
Acct#
3030
Owner
YOUNG, BERNICE BANKS
Total Market Value
$263,700
Appraisal
$263,700
PID
2848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.789
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, BERNICE BANKS
Address8709 DEBORAH ST
CLINTON, MD 20735-2847
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9822/1
Sale Date11/12/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, BERNICE BANKS$019822/10211/12/2021210009822
YOUNG, BERNICE BANKS$010413/10411/12/2010100000413
YOUNG, ADOLPHUS RUSSELL$01465/90 12/12/20090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $225,727
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,038 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2025$74,000$189,700$263,700
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2024$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$79,500$146,500$226,000
2023$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2022$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2021$58,900$131,500$190,400
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2020$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,700$119,900$177,600
2019$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2018$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800
2017$57,200$116,600$173,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 51/ / Location : 14166 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps