13184 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13184 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 28/ /
Acct#
3032
Owner
FUNK, TINA M
Total Market Value
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
2850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT DB 421/402
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK, TINA M
Address13184 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5365
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4272/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUNK, TINA M$380,00014272/10107/01/2022220004272
GREENSWARD LLC $165,00014207/10105/04/2021210004207
CAMPBELL, CHARLES REESE$017616/0 11/21/20137616
DAVIS, ELIZABETH SMITH LER$016695/0 06/19/20036695
DAVIS, ELIZABETH SMITH$010/0 01/05/20010
DAVIS, GEORGE E ET AL$00421/402 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $294,620
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 901 901
FUSFinished Upper Story 661 661
CRLCrawl Space 901 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
   2,895 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING120.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2022$283,400$87,100$370,500
2022$190,800$72,100$262,900
2022$78,700$72,100$150,800
2022$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2025$290,000$117,100$407,100
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2024$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2023$283,400$87,100$370,500
2022$283,400$87,100$370,500
2022$190,800$72,100$262,900
2022$78,700$72,100$150,800
2022$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2021$78,700$72,100$150,800
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$72,700$60,500$133,200
2020$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$74,100$60,500$134,600
2019$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2018$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600
2017$72,400$57,200$129,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 28/ / Location : 13184 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps