1002 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1002 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 36/ /
Acct#
3033
Owner
SIMS, JO ANN TR
Total Market Value
$339,000
Appraisal
$339,000
PID
2851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 36
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS, JO ANN TR
Address104 SYCAMORE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2238
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3912/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMS, JO ANN TR $013912/10206/13/2022220003912
SIMS, JOANN$249,90014305/10107/13/2020200004305
FIELD, BRANDON J$228,00014083/10107/22/2016160004083
ALBERTINE, MONA D ET ALS $012090/10604/19/2016160002090
DAVIS, HAROLD J TEE ET AL$016899/0 10/29/20086899
DAVIS, HAROLD J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $368,015
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
GARGarage 854 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 492 0
   3,398 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2025$253,700$85,300$339,000
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2024$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$242,700$64,600$307,300
2023$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2022$183,100$64,600$247,700
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2021$176,000$64,600$240,600
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2020$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$163,100$43,700$206,800
2019$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2018$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700
2017$157,000$43,700$200,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 36/ / Location : 1002 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps