24422 FOREMOST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24422 FOREMOST LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 58/ /
Acct#
3035
Owner
WILLINGHAM, JAMES NELSON
Total Market Value
$300,800
Appraisal
$300,800
PID
2853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT CAB 5/15
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLINGHAM, JAMES NELSON
Address24422 FOREMOST LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2369
Sale Price$67,847
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 580/443
Sale Date05/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLINGHAM, JAMES NELSON$67,8470580/443 05/20/19960
SHACKELFORD, WHEATLEY W$00445/105 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $236,176
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 358 0
   1,502 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2025$208,200$92,600$300,800
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2024$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$200,700$67,600$268,300
2023$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2022$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2021$144,900$57,600$202,500
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2020$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$131,000$47,800$178,800
2019$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2018$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400
2017$103,600$47,800$151,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 58/ / Location : 24422 FOREMOST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps