9030 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9030 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
3036
Owner
DAVIS, HARRIET
Total Market Value
$330,200
Appraisal
$330,200
PID
2854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, HARRIET
Address9030 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8162
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1126/1
Sale Date02/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, HARRIET $200,00011126/10102/03/2021210001126
DAVIS, HAZEL HARRISON ESTATE$010175/10308/12/2019190000175
DAVIS, HAZEL H$000185/559 11/24/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $252,982
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 280 0
   2,580 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2025$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2024$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$219,900$80,000$299,900
2023$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2022$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2021$171,300$80,000$251,300
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2020$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$148,700$68,400$217,100
2019$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2018$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800
2017$133,700$65,100$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 35/ A / Location : 9030 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps