13305 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13305 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 99/ /
Acct#
3039
Owner
CLINTHORNE, EVAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
2857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINTHORNE, EVAN ET UX
Address13305 GRAY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5779
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1523/1
Sale Date03/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLINTHORNE, EVAN ET UX $335,00011523/10103/01/2022220001523
DISANTIS, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$180,00013766/ 0107/19/2018180003766
ROANE FAMILY TRUST ET AL$02803/0 01/30/2007803
ROANE, JOYCE DAVIS ET AL$000316/118 10/29/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $218,920
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 464 464
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 286 0
   1,582 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$5,0001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD280.00 UNITS$3,1001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL1000.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$190,600$320,200
2022$111,900$190,600$302,500
2022$83,100$175,600$258,700
2022$83,100$175,600$258,700
2022$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2020$55,100$162,400$217,500
2020$55,100$162,400$217,500
2020$54,000$162,400$216,400
2020$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2025$134,000$243,000$377,000
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2024$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$193,800$323,400
2023$129,600$190,600$320,200
2022$111,900$190,600$302,500
2022$83,100$175,600$258,700
2022$83,100$175,600$258,700
2022$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2021$56,400$175,600$232,000
2020$55,100$162,400$217,500
2020$55,100$162,400$217,500
2020$54,000$162,400$216,400
2020$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$54,000$162,400$216,400
2019$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2018$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100
2017$51,000$159,100$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 99/ / Location : 13305 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps