104 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
3044
Owner
GLAZIER STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$167,500
Appraisal
$167,500
PID
2862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OPP CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLAZIER STREET LLC
Address9014 KILBY WOODS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8153
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2062/1
Sale Date04/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLAZIER STREET LLC$012062/10104/27/2015150002062
KILBY, RALPH W ET UX$96,50014625/0 05/01/20034625
PEARCE, DAVID SCOTT ET UX$60,0000423/553 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 898
Replacement Cost: $167,236
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area425
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 898 898
BSMBasement 425 0
DCKDeck 40 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 442 0
   2,045 898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2025$92,000$75,500$167,500
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2024$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$87,600$56,800$144,400
2023$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2022$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2021$67,500$52,100$119,600
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2020$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$58,700$36,200$94,900
2019$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2018$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000
2017$54,700$24,300$79,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 9/ / Location : 104 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps