10389 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10389 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
3049
Owner
VARDI, MARY MCCLARY ET AL
Total Market Value
$287,200
Appraisal
$287,200
PID
2867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARDI, MARY MCCLARY ET AL
Address10389 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1755
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3956/1
Sale Date07/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARDI, MARY MCCLARY ET AL$175,00013956/10107/18/2016160003956
NEWLUN, CONNOR J ET UX$205,000115545/0 12/09/200515545
DAVIS, STEPHEN L$45,0000310/562 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 702
Replacement Cost: $184,620
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area702
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 702 702
BSMBasement 702 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 305 0
SCRScreened Porch 305 0
   2,206 702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$119,900$101,200$221,100
2022$119,900$101,200$221,100
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2025$149,500$137,700$287,200
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2024$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$149,700$101,200$250,900
2023$119,900$101,200$221,100
2022$119,900$101,200$221,100
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2022$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2021$119,900$83,000$202,900
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2020$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$102,900$66,400$169,300
2019$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2018$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700
2017$99,100$62,600$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ 6/ / Location : 10389 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps