1261 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1261 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
3050
Owner
EARLY, MELISSA N
Total Market Value
$411,000
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
2868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 36 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLY, MELISSA N
Address1261 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9734/0
Sale Date09/08/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EARLY, MELISSA N$325,00019734/0 09/08/20069734
DAVIS, WILLIAM L$58,0000378/517 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $360,587
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1940
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,940 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 506 0
   4,280 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2025$274,000$137,000$411,000
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2024$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$261,200$122,000$383,200
2023$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2022$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2021$199,900$97,000$296,900
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2020$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$193,000$83,700$276,700
2019$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2018$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900
2017$161,900$82,000$243,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 36/ / Location : 1261 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps