6465 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6465 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
3051
Owner
KLIEN, MARK R
Total Market Value
$428,000
Appraisal
$428,000
PID
2869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLIEN, MARK R
Address6465 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5726/0
Sale Date08/21/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLIEN, MARK R$015726/0 08/21/20135726
KLEIN, MARK R ET UX$159,00015204/0 10/04/20005204
DAWSON, KENNETH W. ET UX$4,3000287/421 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $346,370
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
BSMBasement 1,612 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 352 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   4,152 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$197,200$95,500$292,700
2022$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2025$287,500$140,500$428,000
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2024$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$275,700$110,500$386,200
2023$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$209,800$95,500$305,300
2022$197,200$95,500$292,700
2022$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2021$197,200$95,500$292,700
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2020$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$179,700$83,900$263,600
2019$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2018$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800
2017$160,200$80,600$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 3/ B / Location : 6465 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps