21065 FOX FORD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21065 FOX FORD LN
Parcel ID
16/ / 1/ /
Acct#
3052
Owner
FOX FORD FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$1,008,900
Appraisal
$1,754,700
PID
2870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3/80 (PLUS 1 AC FOR CEMETERY)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
142.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700$276,700$1,008,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX FORD FARM LLC
Address2206 DECATUR PL NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20008-4008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0728/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX FORD FARM LLC $040728/10102/23/2023230000728
THEOBALD, GRETCHEN TR $1,693,50048915/10112/11/2020200008915
DAY, SUSAN A$01168/0 05/08/2012168
DAY, ALAN L JR ET UX$219,31400336/706 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,672
Replacement Cost: $804,249
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,821 1,821
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,590 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,502 3,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)142.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,022,500
Clean & Green Value$276,700
Clean & Green Acres141.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1575.00 UNITS$6,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL420.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNATATTACHED3200.00 UNITS$6,4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME5670.00 UNITS$11,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED2100.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900
2023$709,100$802,300$1,511,400
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800
2019$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500

Assessment
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700$276,700$1,008,900
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700$276,700$1,008,900
2025$732,200$1,022,500$1,754,700$276,700$1,008,900
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2024$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2023$709,100$858,800$1,567,900$269,200$978,300
2023$709,100$802,300$1,511,400$269,200$978,300
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2022$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2021$522,100$764,800$1,286,900$216,100$738,200
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$151,600$665,600
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$151,600$665,600
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$151,600$665,600
2020$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$714,800$1,228,800
2019$514,000$714,800$1,228,800$714,800$1,228,800
2019$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2018$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500
2017$479,900$700,600$1,180,500$700,600$1,180,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 16/ / 1/ / Location : 21065 FOX FORD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps