221 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 7/ M 4/ /
Acct#
3053
Owner
WILLIAMS, GENEVA W
Total Market Value
$243,300
Appraisal
$243,300
PID
2871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMOND ST LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, GENEVA W
Address221 W EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2617
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 403/534
Sale Date11/28/2016
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, GENEVA W $01403/5340411/28/2016 
WILLIAMS, ENNIS LEE JR ET UX$73,5000403/534 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $223,314
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,428 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2025$156,400$86,900$243,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2024$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$151,200$68,100$219,300
2023$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2022$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2021$105,900$66,200$172,100
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2020$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$104,700$45,800$150,500
2019$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2018$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300
2017$96,500$45,800$142,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 7/ M 4/ / Location : 221 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps