24222 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24222 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 33/ C /
Acct#
3054
Owner
ROBINSON, ELOIS CHARLENE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$295,200
Appraisal
$295,200
PID
2872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENNINGS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, ELOIS CHARLENE ET ALS
Address24222 REVERCOMB RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0146/1
Sale Date07/12/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, ELOIS CHARLENE ET ALS$010146/11707/12/2024240000146
ROBINSON, JACKIE R$01986/0 02/28/2011986
ROBINSON, JACKIE R ET UX$79,5001534/16 07/15/19940
DAY, PEGGY$00226/286 04/20/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $236,878
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   2,400 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2025$196,700$98,500$295,200
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2024$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$193,100$73,500$266,600
2023$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2022$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2021$146,000$63,500$209,500
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2020$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$133,700$53,700$187,400
2019$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2018$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000
2017$109,300$53,700$163,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 33/ C / Location : 24222 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps