5670 CLOVER ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5670 CLOVER ROCK DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 17/ /
Acct#
3055
Owner
PEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$287,500
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
2873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT DB 681/233; PF 5/117
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY
Address5670 CLOVER ROCK DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3676/1
Sale Date08/21/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEYTON, JONATHAN JEFFREY $013676/10208/21/2024240003676
PEYTON, JAMES R ET UX$022254/10206/06/2023230002254
PEYTON, JAMES R ET UX$020692/10202/22/2023230000692
PEYTON, JAMES R ET UX$109,0000681/229 04/23/19990
WALKER, LINDA TEE$01605/601 04/01/19970
DAY, JAMES L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $214,020
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,280 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNODOLD512.00 UNITS$2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2023$162,000$87,800$249,800
2023$162,000$87,800$249,800
2023$162,000$134,900$296,900
2023$162,000$134,900$296,900
2023$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2025$164,700$122,800$287,500
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2024$158,600$87,800$246,400
2023$162,000$87,800$249,800
2023$162,000$87,800$249,800
2023$162,000$134,900$296,900
2023$162,000$134,900$296,900
2023$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2022$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2021$119,300$129,900$249,200
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2020$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$113,400$118,300$231,700
2019$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2018$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300
2017$91,300$115,000$206,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 17/ / Location : 5670 CLOVER ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps