20752 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20752 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 30/ /
Acct#
3057
Owner
NICHOLS, JANICE A
Assessed Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$521,500
PID
2875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/40
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500$146,000$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, JANICE A
Address20752 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 722/384
Sale Date06/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLS, JANICE A$149,9001722/384 06/22/20000
O'KONSKI, DAVID P ET UX$115,0000520/535 01/20/19940
MEYER, HERMAN E TEE$136,9093520/531 01/20/19940
DE CONCINI, DINO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $207,399
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 488 0
   1,496 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100
Frontage
Depth
Land$283,000
Clean & Green Value$146,000
Clean & Green Acres86.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL4320.00 UNITS$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700
2019$153,600$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800

Assessment
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500$146,000$384,500
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500$146,000$384,500
2025$238,500$283,000$521,500$146,000$384,500
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2024$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2023$235,000$273,000$508,000$136,800$371,800
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2022$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2021$184,600$263,000$447,600$114,400$299,000
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700$103,400$280,900
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700$103,400$280,900
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700$103,400$280,900
2020$177,500$253,200$430,700$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700$253,200$430,700
2019$177,500$253,200$430,700$253,200$430,700
2019$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2018$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800
2017$153,600$253,200$406,800$253,200$406,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 30/ / Location : 20752 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps