21014 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21014 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 2/ C /
Acct#
3059
Owner
CRENSHAW, WILLIE DAVID SR
Assessed Value
$71,200
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
2877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF ASHLAND PARCEL C PLAT CAB 4/40
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
130.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400$68,300$71,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRENSHAW, WILLIE DAVID SR
Address115 COUNTRY CLUB DR
ROCKINGHAM, NC 28379-9480
Sale Price$1,263,911
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9557/0
Sale Date11/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRENSHAW, WILLIE DAVID SR$1,263,91119557/0 11/30/20079557
POINTEDALE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC$2,400,00014424/0 04/21/20064424
CRENSHAW, WILLIE DAVID SR$150,0001240/0 01/17/2001240
MEYER, HERMAN E TEE$136,9093520/531 01/20/19940
DE CONCINI, DINO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)130.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$326,500
Clean & Green Value$68,300
Clean & Green Acres130.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800

Assessment
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400$68,300$71,200
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400$68,300$71,200
2025$2,900$326,500$329,400$68,300$71,200
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2024$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800$69,500$72,400
2023$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2022$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2021$2,900$195,900$198,800$50,700$53,600
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800$48,800$51,700
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800$48,800$51,700
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800$48,800$51,700
2020$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2019$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2018$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800
2017$2,900$195,900$198,800$195,900$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 2/ C / Location : 21014 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps