9145 SMITH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9145 SMITH CT
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 116/ /
Acct#
3060
Owner
SHIFFLETT, CHARITY GRACE
Total Market Value
$308,000
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
2878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 116 127,082 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, CHARITY GRACE
Address1110 DRAPER ST
ASHEBORO, NC 27203-2427
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3381/1
Sale Date06/26/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, CHARITY GRACE $013381/10206/26/2018180003381
JENKINS, CHARITY $016784/10211/21/2016160006784
JENKINS, RUSSELL D ET UX$134,90012872/0 06/14/20112872
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$97,3161314/0 01/19/2011314
BOWLES, JEFFREY K$169,90007832/0 07/27/20047832
TOOLEY, FAITH A$00535/330 08/03/19940
TOOLEY, KEVIN S ET UX$25,0000476/265 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $206,475
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 60 0
   1,020 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2025$181,700$126,300$308,000
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2024$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$175,900$91,300$267,200
2023$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2022$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2021$126,300$86,300$212,600
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2020$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$115,100$74,700$189,800
2019$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2018$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700
2017$89,300$71,400$160,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 116/ / Location : 9145 SMITH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps