16220 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16220 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
3062
Owner
SMITH, ROBERT J ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,700
Appraisal
$379,700
PID
2879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLEASANT WOODS ESTATE L 6 HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ROBERT J ET UX
Address16220 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$102,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 636/570
Sale Date03/12/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ROBERT J ET UX$102,2501636/570 03/12/19980
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W$28,0001623/136 10/20/19970
DEAL, ERNEST G ET ALS$020/0 01/01/19960
DEAL, ANDREW L$9,7000417/422 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $286,698
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   2,952 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2025$255,200$124,500$379,700
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2024$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$247,500$89,500$337,000
2023$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2022$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2021$185,400$84,500$269,900
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2020$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$169,900$72,900$242,800
2019$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2018$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900
2017$138,300$69,600$207,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 16220 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps