20193 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20193 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 79/ A /
Acct#
3070
Owner
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$200,000
Appraisal
$200,000
PID
2887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.4640
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL
Address21513 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0915/1
Sale Date03/07/2023
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL$010915/11203/07/2023230000915
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL$018229/0 12/29/20138229
VAN WINGERDEN, GEORGIA$80,00011005/0 02/11/2013130001005
PFAHLERT, PHILIP EDWARD$018/0 01/16/20138
BUKSAITIS, RONALD$75,00000489/605 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $218,511
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STEEL EXT. WALL
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area297
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 600 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   2,272 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED364.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$77,900$49,100$127,000
2018$77,900$49,100$127,000
2018$73,100$49,100$122,200
2018$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2025$121,100$78,900$200,000
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2024$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$119,000$68,900$187,900
2023$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2022$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2021$87,000$58,900$145,900
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2020$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$82,400$49,100$131,500
2019$77,900$49,100$127,000
2018$77,900$49,100$127,000
2018$73,100$49,100$122,200
2018$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200
2017$73,100$49,100$122,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 79/ A / Location : 20193 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps