1058 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1058 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
3071
Owner
TROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN
Total Market Value
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
2888
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PT MCDEVITT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1058 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN
Address16445 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7251
Sale Price$86,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 658/381
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROIANO, WILLIAM GLENN$86,0001658/381 09/28/19980
DEAL, CHARLES L JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,501
Replacement Cost: $274,803
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   1,673 1,501
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $97,866
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 504 504
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   588 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2025$230,000$85,900$315,900
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2024$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$225,100$65,000$290,100
2023$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2022$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2021$164,300$65,000$229,300
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2020$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$152,900$44,200$197,100
2019$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2018$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200
2017$136,900$39,300$176,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 20/ A / Location : 1058 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps