2100 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2100 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ C 10/ /
Acct#
3072
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G &
Total Market Value
$319,800
Appraisal
$319,800
PID
2889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 10 BLK C SEC2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G &
POWELL, FRANCES A
Address216 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1552/0
Sale Date03/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G &$011552/0 03/18/20091552
SOUTTER, FRED G$144,5001769/0 02/10/2009769
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$172,86814340/0 06/30/20084340
CRUZ, INDALECIO$282,000111650/0 09/20/200511650
DEAL, CHARLES LEWIS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $304,834
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area529
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
GARGarage 293 0
   2,409 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2025$223,000$96,800$319,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2024$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2023$214,900$77,900$292,800
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2022$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2021$173,600$66,600$240,200
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2020$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$159,600$51,100$210,700
2019$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2018$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800
2017$139,700$51,100$190,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ C 10/ / Location : 2100 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps