501 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 22/ /
Acct#
3074
Owner
DOUGLAS, FRANCES A ET AL
Total Market Value
$203,700
Appraisal
$203,700
PID
2891
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS, FRANCES A ET AL
Address501 SECOND ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 387/0
Sale Date01/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOUGLAS, FRANCES A ET AL$01387/0 01/25/2011387
DEAL, DANIEL R$0099/17 06/08/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $233,234
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,270 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2020$81,800$36,000$117,800
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2025$128,500$75,200$203,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2024$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$125,100$56,600$181,700
2023$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2022$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2021$96,200$51,900$148,100
2020$81,800$36,000$117,800
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2020$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$74,300$36,000$110,300
2019$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2018$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300
2017$69,100$24,200$93,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 22/ / Location : 501 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps