430 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 8/ /
Acct#
3075
Owner
DEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$311,600
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
2892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 8 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX
Address430 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $289,128
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement 1,410 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,940 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2025$202,900$108,700$311,600
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2024$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$201,100$74,900$276,000
2023$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2022$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2021$150,300$65,500$215,800
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2020$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$138,800$54,200$193,000
2019$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2018$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400
2017$122,400$46,000$168,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 8/ / Location : 430 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps