415 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
415 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 26/ /
Acct#
3076
Owner
DEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$106,800
Appraisal
$106,800
PID
2893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 26 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX
Address430 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, DANIEL RICHARD JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD891.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2025$7,500$99,300$106,800
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2024$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$65,200$69,100
2023$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2022$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2021$3,900$55,800$59,700
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2020$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$44,700$48,600
2019$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2018$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300
2017$3,900$36,400$40,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 26/ / Location : 415 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps